Point Loma Fall 2010 Class Schedule - School of Education-Grad - Graduate 2010-2011

Point Loma Nazarene University - Fall 2010 Class Schedule

School of Education-Grad

Catalog: Graduate 2010-2011

 Course  Sec  Units  Fee  Faculty        Meeting Time   Days  Location
______________________________________________________________________

 Note: An asterisk (*) to the left of a course number indicates that
       instructor consent is required.

 Grad Quad I (08/30/10 - 10/23/10):

*EDU590  SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION 
          A1  1.0-3.0     Amstead        TBA           -------   
          A7  1.0-3.0     Amstead        TBA           -------   

 EDU600  FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION AND LEARNING THEORIES
          A1  3.0         Ernst          8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
          B1  3.0         Hall, D        4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   
          M1  3.0         Posey          4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 402

 EDU600A ORIENTATION TO ASSESSMENT 
          A1  1.0         Staff          TBA           -------   
          B1  1.0         McKenna        TBA           -------   
          C1  1.0         Staff          TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  1.0         Campbell, C    TBA           -------  MV 
                          ***Mandatory Meeting:              
                          ***Monday, August 30 at 3:00pm     

 EDU600F FIELDWORK FOR FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION AND LEARNING THEORY
          A1  0.5         Tippitt        8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
          B1  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   
          M1  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU601  LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND DIVERSE POPULATIONS
          M1  3.0         Martinez       4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 403

 EDU601F FIELDWORK LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND DIVERSE POPULATIONS
          M1  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU602  FOUNDATIONS OF SPECIAL EDUCATION 
          A1  3.0         Forsee, B      4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
          B1  3.0         Kritsch, J.    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   

 EDU603  CLASSROOM ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH PRACTICES
          A1  3.0         Uyidi          8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
                          Uyidi          4:30- 9:00PM  -----F-   
          B1  3.0         McKenna        4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   
          M1  3.0         Martinez       4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 403

 EDU610  METHODS OF TEACHING READING AND WRITING
          A1  3.0         Amstead        4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          B1  3.0         Hamilton-Bun   4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   

 EDU610F FIELDWORK FOR METHODS OF TEACHING READING AND WRITING
          A1  0.5         Tippitt        4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          B1  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   

 EDU611  INTERDISCIPLINARY APPROACHES TO TEACHING CONTENT AREAS
          A1  3.0         Vernand        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
          M1  3.0         Posey          4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 402

 EDU612  DIFFERENTIATED MATHEMATICS INSTRUCTION FOR ALL LEARNERS
          M1  3.0         Santana, S.    4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 407

 EDU612F FIELDWORK FOR DIFFERENTIATED MATHEMATICS INSTRUCTION FOR ALL
         LEARNERS
          M1  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU620  LITERACY INSTRUCTION FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          B1  3.0         Hamilton-Bun   4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   

 EDU620F FIELDWORK FOR LITERACY INSTRUCTION FOR SECONDARY
         TEACHERS
          B1  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   

 EDU621  GENERAL METHODS FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          A1  3.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
                          Farrar, R      8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
          M1  3.0         Kohl           4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 404

 EDU621F FIELDWORK FOR GENERAL METHODS FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          A1  0.5         Tippitt        4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
                          Tippitt        8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
          M1  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU630  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I 
          A1  4.0     CF9 Tippitt        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A3  4.0     CF9 Talbert,L      TBA           -------   
          A5  4.0     CF9 Weatherby, R   TBA           -------   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Hamm           TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Piper, J       TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Winter, S      TBA           -------   
          BE  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Morwood, J.    TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU631  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU632  INTERN ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A1  4.0     CF9 Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Hamm           TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Piper, J       TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Winter, S      TBA           -------   
          BE  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          M1  4.0     CF9 Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU633  INTERN ELEMENTARY SEMINAR PRACTICE I
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU634  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II 
          A1  4.0     CF9 Tippitt        TBA           -------   
          A3  4.0     CF9 Talbert,L      4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Hamm           TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Piper, J       TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Winter, S      TBA           -------   
          BE  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Morwood, J.    TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU635  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          M1  1.0         Patton, S.     3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 302
                          Fish        

 EDU636  INTERN ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A1  4.0     CF9 Tippitt        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Hamm           TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Piper, J       TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Winter, S      TBA           -------   
          BE  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU637  INTERN ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          M1  1.0         Patton, S.     3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 302
                          Fish        

 EDU640  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I 
          A1  4.0     CF9 Berry, R P     TBA           -------   
          A3  4.0     CF9 Talbert, G     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A5  4.0     CF9 Berry, R P     TBA           -------   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Napier         TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Radley         TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Reed, J        TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BE  4.0     CF9 Winter         TBA           -------   
          BK  4.0     CF9 Friberg, S.    TBA           -------   
                          Friberg, S.    TBA           -------   
          M1  4.0     CF9 Chapman        TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Chapman        TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M9  4.0     CF9 Whaley, C.     TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Castleberry,   TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU641  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU642  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A1  4.0     CF9 Berry, R P     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Napier         TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Radley         TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Reed, J        TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BE  4.0     CF9 Winter         TBA           -------   
          BK  4.0     CF9 Friberg, S.    TBA           -------   
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Romaine, G.    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU643  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU644  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II 
          A1  4.0     CF9 Tippitt        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A3  4.0     CF9 Talbert, G     TBA           -------   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Napier         TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Radley         TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Reed, J        TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BE  4.0     CF9 Winter         TBA           -------   
          BK  4.0     CF9 Friberg, S.    TBA           -------   
          M1  4.0     CF9 Chapman        TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Chapman        TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU645  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          M1  1.0         Patton, S.     3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 302
                          Fish        

 EDU646  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A1  4.0     CF9 Tippitt        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Napier         TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Radley         TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Reed, J        TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BE  4.0     CF9 Winter         TBA           -------   
          BK  4.0     CF9 Friberg, S.    TBA           -------   
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU647  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          M1  1.0         Patton, S.     3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 302
                          Fish        

 EDU648  INTERN SUPPORT SEMINAR 
          A1  0.5         Morwood, M     4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   
          B1  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   
          C1  0.5         Johnson, S     TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  0.5         Patton, S.     4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 302

 EDU650  ASSESSMENT AND SERVICES FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES
          B1  3.0         Watkins, D.    4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          M1  3.0         Gibbs          4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 406

 EDU651  CURRICULAR AND INSTRUCTIONAL ADAPTATIONS FOR STUDENTS WITH
         MILD/MODERATE DISABILITIES
          C1  3.0         Quintana, N    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  CO 

 EDU652  COLLABORATION AND CONSULTATION FOR IMPLEMENTATION, EVALUATION
         AND PROGRAM INVOLVEMENT (IEP)
          B1  3.0         Hurley         4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          M1  3.0         Liston         4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 406

 EDU653  PRINCIPLES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION FOR STUDENTS WITH
         MODERATE/SEVERE DISABILITIES
          B1  3.0         Steele, J      4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   

 EDU653F FIELDWORK:PRINCIPLES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION FOR STUDENTS WITH
         MODERATE/SEVERE DISABILITIES
          B1  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   

 EDU655  ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT FOR SUCCESS IN THE MODERATE/SEVERE
         CLASSROOM
          M1  3.0         Reiter-Cook    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 401

 EDU670  SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A1  4.0     CF9 Tippitt        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A3  4.0     CF9 Carlile, D.    TBA           -------   
          A5  4.0     CF9 Johnson, B     TBA           -------   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Conolly, H.    TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Holton         TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Thompson, C    TBA           -------   
          BK  4.0     CF9 Hamm           TBA           -------   
          BL  4.0     CF9 Piper, J       TBA           -------   
          BN  4.0     CF9 Winter, S      TBA           -------   
          BO  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          C1  4.0     CF9 Bartholio, C   TBA           -------  CO 
          C3  4.0     CF9 Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C5  4.0     CF9 Forden, D.     TBA           -------  CO 
          C7  4.0     CF9 Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          C9  4.0     CF9 Soikkeli,R.    TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Makiaris,J     TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Necoechea, D   TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU671  SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          C1  1.0         Burcham, J.    4:00- 5:30PM  ---W---  CO 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU672  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A1  4.0     CF9 Tippitt        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A3  4.0     CF9 Johnson, B     TBA           -------   
          A5  4.0     CF9 Carlile, D.    4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Conolly, H.    TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Holton         TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Thompson, C    TBA           -------   
          C1  4.0     CF9 Bartholio, C   TBA           -------  CO 
          C3  4.0     CF9 Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C5  4.0     CF9 Forden, D.     TBA           -------  CO 
          C7  4.0     CF9 Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          C9  4.0     CF9 Soikkeli,R.    TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Gibbs          TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU673  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          C1  1.0         Burcham, J.    4:00- 5:30PM  ---W---  CO 
          M1  1.0         McNally        3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 301
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU674  SPECIAL EDUATION CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A1  4.0     CF9 Tippitt        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A3  4.0     CF9 Staff          TBA           -------   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Conolly, H.    TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Holton         TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Thompson, C    TBA           -------   
          BE  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          C1  4.0     CF9 Forden, D.     TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  4.0     CF9 Gibbs          TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Makiaris,J     TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU675  SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          C1  1.0         Burcham, J.    4:00- 5:30PM  ---W---  CO 
          M1  1.0         Patton, S.     3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 302
                          Fish        

 EDU676  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A1  4.0     CF9 Tippitt        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A3  4.0     CF9 Carlile, D.    TBA           -------   
          B1  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  4.0     CF9 Conolly, H.    TBA           -------   
          BB  4.0     CF9 Holton         TBA           -------   
          BC  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BD  4.0     CF9 Thompson, C    TBA           -------   
          M1  4.0     CF9 Gibbs          TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  4.0     CF9 Makiaris,J     TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  4.0     CF9 Necoechea, D   TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU677  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A1  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          M1  1.0         Patton, S.     3:00- 4:30PM  --T----  MV 302
                          Fish        

 GED601  FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND EDUCATIONAL ISSUE
          M1  3.0         Railsback, G   4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 404

 GED603  VISIONARY LEADERSHIP 
          A1  3.0         Jagielski, R   4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
          B1  3.0         Schaefer,B     4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
          B3  3.0         Schaefer,B     4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          C1  3.0         Haney, D       4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  CO 
          M1  3.0         Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 
                          ***Tuesdays: Aug 31, Sep 7, 14, 21,
                          ***28, Oct 5, 12, 19               
                          ***Thursdays: Sep 23, Oct 21       
          V2  3.0         Grey           4:30- 8:30PM  --T-R--  MV 
                          ***Tuesdays: Aug 31, Sep 7, 14, 21,
                          ***28                              
                          ***Thursdays: Oct 5, 12, 19        

 GED603F FIELDWORK FOR VISIONARY LEADERSHIP
          A1  1.0         Childs         4:30- 6:00PM  -------   
          A3  1.0         Talbert, G     4:30- 6:00PM  -------   
          A5  1.0         Densford       TBA           -------   
          A7  1.0         Ernst          TBA           -------   
          B1  1.0         Staff          TBA           -------   
          B3  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B5  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B7  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          B9  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          C1  1.0         Haney, P       TBA           ---W---  CO 
          M1  1.0         Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          M2  1.0         Joyce          TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  1.0         Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  1.0         Grey           TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  1.0         Foster, Bev    TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  1.0         Carberry, D.   TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  1.0         Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED604F FIELDWORK FOR INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP FOR THE SUCCESS OF
         ALL STUDENTS
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B3  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B5  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B7  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          B9  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED606F FIELDWORK FOR ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND RESOURCE
         MANAGEMENT
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B3  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B5  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B7  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          B9  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED609F FIELDWORK FOR COLLABORATIVE AND RESPONSIVE LEADERSHIP
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B3  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B5  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B7  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          B9  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          C1  1.0         Haney, P       TBA           -------  CO 
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED610  LEADERSHIP WITHIN THE POLITICAL SOCIAL, ECONOMIC AND LEGAL
         FRAMEWORK
          T1  3.0         Steele, J      4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   

 GED610F FIELDWORK FOR LEADERSHIP WITHIN THE POLITICAL, SOCIAL, ECONOMIC
         AND LEGAL FRAMEWORK
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B3  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B5  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B7  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          B9  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          C1  1.0         Haney, P       TBA           -------  CO 
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED611F FIELDWORK FOR ETHICAL, MORAL AND SERVANT LEADERSHIP
          B1  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B3  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B5  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B7  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          B9  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          T1  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED622  ADVANCED SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSESSMENT
          A1  3.0         Morwood, R     4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          B1  3.0         Jager          4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          C1  3.0         Johnson, S     4:00- 9:00PM  -M-----  CO 

 GED628  USING TECHNOLOGY TO SUPPORT STUDENT LEARNING
          A1  3.0         Childs         4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          T1  3.0         Hall, D        4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   

 GED634  TRANSITION SERVICES FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES
          M1  3.0         Reiter-Cook    4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 407

 GED638  SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT FOR STUDENT SUCCESS IN THE MODERATE/SEVERE
         CLASSROOM
          M1  1.5-3.0     Reiter-Cook    4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 208

 GED639  HEALTH EDUCATION 
          A1  2.0         Cassandra, C   4:30- 9:00PM  -----F-   
                          Cassandra, C   8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
          B1  2.0         Northrop       4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          M1  2.0         Gauthier, B.   4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 301

 GED641  SCHOOL COMMUNITIES IN A PLURALISTIC SOCIETY
          M1  3.0         Bass, W.       4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 302

 GED642  TEACHING STRATEGIES FOR ENGLISH LEARNERS
          T1  3.0         McLean         4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   

 GED652  AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS 
          A1  3.0         Morwood, R     4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   

 GED652F FIELDWORK FOR AUTISM SPECTRUM 
          A1  1.0         Tippitt        4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   

 GED662  COUNSELING THEORY AND TECHNIQUES 
          A1  3.0         Grover, S.     4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          M1  3.0         Lamb, L.       4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 407

 GED665  SAFE SCHOOLS AND VIOLENCE PREVENTION
          A1  3.0         Chamberlain    4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
                          Madrigal, H.
          B1  3.0         Thiesen        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   

 GED672  PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 
          M1  3.0         Napoleon, D.   4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 404
          M3  3.0         Johnson, J     4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 403

 GED673  REFLECTIVE COACHING SEMINAR 
          A1  3.0         Amstead        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          C1  3.0         Codekas, K.    TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  3.0         Staff          TBA           -------  MV 

 GED677  TEACHING STRATEGIES FOR SPECIAL POPULATIONS
          M1  3.0         Gibbs          4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 303

 GED681  EDUCATIONAL MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION
          CI  3.0         Johnson, S     TBA           -------  CO 

 GED683  BTSA INDUCTION 
          B1  1.0-6.0     Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          B2  1.0-6.0     Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          C1  1.0-6.0     McGuire        TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  1.0-6.0     Douglas, C     TBA           -------  MV 
          R1  1.0-6.0     Amstead        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   

 GED683C REFLECTIVE COACHING 
          B1  1.0-6.0     Silberberg     TBA           -------   

 GED684  BTSA INDUCTION/REFLECTIVE COACHING FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION
          A1  1.0-6.0     Morwood, R     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          C1  1.0-6.0     Bartholio, C   4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----  CO 
          M1  1.0-6.0     Makiaris,J     4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 402
          R1  1.0-6.0     Morwood, R     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   

 GED686  FIELD STUDIES AND PRACTICUM IN SCHOOL MANAGEMENT
          A1  1.0-6.0     Childs         4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A3  1.0-6.0     Densford       4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A5  1.0-6.0     Talbert, G     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   

 GED687  RESEARCH, FIELD STUDIES, AND PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING/GUIDANCE
          A1  1.0-9.0     Chamberlain    4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0-9.0     Clark, J.      4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          B3  1.0-9.0     Coulter, R.    TBA           -------   
          B5  1.0-9.0     Staff          TBA           -------   
          B7  1.0-9.0     Sardo, C.      TBA           -------   
          B9  1.0-9.0     Clark, J.      TBA           -------   
          M1  1.0-9.0     Taylor, D      TBA           -------  MV 
          M2  1.0-9.0     Jones, J       TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  1.0-9.0     Lamb, L.       TBA           -------  MV 

 GED688  FIELD EXPERIENCE-CHILD WELFARE AND ATTENDANCE (150 HOURS)
          A1  3.0         Chamberlain    4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   

 GED689  MASTER'S PROJECT 
          A1  3.0         McGregor, K.   4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          C1  3.0         Codekas, K.    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  CO 
          M1  3.0         Kohl           4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 406
          T1  3.0         Hall, D        TBA           -------   

 GED689P ACTION RESEARCH PROJECT SUPPORT 
          C1  1.0         Codekas, K.    TBA           -------  CO 

 GED691  EDUCATIONAL WORKSHOPS/ SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION
          A1  0.5-3.0     Amstead        TBA           -------   
          A3  0.5-3.0     Amstead        TBA           -------   
         Section A5: COMP
          A5  0.5-3.0     Kohl           4:30- 9:00PM  ----RF-   
          A7  0.5-3.0     Morwood, R     TBA           -------   
          B1  0.5-3.0     Northrop       TBA           -------   
         Section B3: COMP
          B3  0.5-3.0     Kohl           TBA           ----RF-   
                          McNally     
                          Kohl           TBA           -----F-   
          C1  0.5-3.0     Staff          4:30- 9:00PM  --T----  CO 
         Section M1: COMP
          M1  0.5-3.0     Kohl           8:00- 5:00PM  --T----  MV 401
                          ***Class meets September 2 & 3     
                          ***from 8:00am to 5:00pm           
         Section M2: Health
          M2  0.5-3.0     Staff          TBA           -------  MV 

 GED693  RESEARCH BASED INTERVENTION MODELS AND STRATEGIES
          M1  3.0         Staff          4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 404

 GED694  STANDARDS, ASSESSMENT, & INSTR: WORD ANALYSIS, FLUENCY, AND
         SYSTEMATIC VOCAB. DEVELOPMENT
          B1  3.0         Long, Je       4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   
          M1  3.0         Joyce          4:31- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 206

 GED700  LEADERSHIP THEORIES AND HUMAN RELATIONS
          CI  3.0         Haney, D       TBA           -------   

 GED700R LEADERSHIP THEORIES AND HUMAN RELATIONS ACTION RESEARCH
          CI  1.0         Haney, D       TBA           -------  CO 

 GED795  ACTION RESEARCH/CONCURRENT COURSE ASSIGNMENTS
          AI  1.0-8.0     Haney, D       TBA           -------   

 GED796  INDUCTION, MENTORING, AND ADVANCED FIELDWORK
          A1  1.0-4.0     Childs         TBA           -------   
          A3  1.0-4.0     Carlile, D.    TBA           -------   
          C1  1.0-4.0     McGuire        TBA           -------  CO 
          C3  1.0-4.0     Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C5  1.0-4.0     Haney, D       TBA           -------  CO 
          C7  1.0-4.0     Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          C9  1.0-4.0     Steele, D      TBA           -------  CO 
          CB  1.0-4.0     Staff          TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  1.0-4.0     Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 

 GED797  PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND ASSESSMENT
          A1  3.0         Childs         TBA           -------   
          A3  3.0         Childs         TBA           -------   
          C1  3.0         McGuire        TBA           -------  CO 
          C3  3.0         Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C5  3.0         Haney, D       TBA           -------  CO 
          C7  3.0         Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          C9  3.0         Steele, D      TBA           -------  CO 
          CB  3.0         Staff          TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  3.0         Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 

 Grad Quad II (10/25/10 - 12/18/10):

*EDU590  SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION 
          A2  1.0-3.0     Amstead        TBA           -------   

*EDU599  RESEARCH IN EDUCATION 
          A2  1.0-3.0     Staff          TBA           -------   

 EDU600  FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION AND LEARNING THEORIES
          A2  3.0         Hall, D        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  MV 
          B2  3.0         Hall, D        4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   
          C2  3.0         Hall, D        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  MV 
          M2  3.0         Hall, D        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  MV 

 EDU600A ORIENTATION TO ASSESSMENT 
          A2  1.0         Staff          TBA           -------   
          B2  1.0         McKenna        TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         Campbell, C    3:00- 4:29PM  -M-----  MV 401
                          ***Mandatory Meeting Monday,       
                          ***October 25 at 3:00pm- SOE       
                          ***Department                      

 EDU600F FIELDWORK FOR FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION AND LEARNING THEORY
          A2  0.5         Tippitt        TBA           -------   
          B2  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   
          C2  0.5         Tippitt        TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU601  LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND DIVERSE POPULATIONS
          A2  3.0         Stein, J       4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
                          Stein, J       8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
          B2  3.0         Lopez          4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   

 EDU601F FIELDWORK LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND DIVERSE POPULATIONS
          A2  0.5         Tippitt        4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          B2  0.5         Amador         4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   

 EDU602  FOUNDATIONS OF SPECIAL EDUCATION 
          B2  3.0         Kritsch, J.    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          M1  3.0         Johnson, J     4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 401
          M2  3.0         Reiter-Cook    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 402

 EDU603  CLASSROOM ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH PRACTICES
          B2  3.0         McKenna        4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   
          M2  3.0         Martinez       4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 

 EDU610  METHODS OF TEACHING READING AND WRITING
          M2  3.0         McNally        4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 404

 EDU610F FIELDWORK FOR METHODS OF TEACHING READING AND WRITING
          B2  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   
          M2  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU612  DIFFERENTIATED MATHEMATICS INSTRUCTION FOR ALL LEARNERS
          A2  3.0         Hoyt           4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
                          Hoyt           8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
                          ***Meets Tuesday: Oct 26, Nov 2, 9,
                          ***16, 23, 30, Dec 7 & 14          
                          ***Meets Saturday: Nov 20          
          B2  3.0         Hall, D        4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   

 EDU612F FIELDWORK FOR DIFFERENTIATED MATHEMATICS INSTRUCTION FOR ALL
         LEARNERS
          A2  0.5         Tippitt        4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          B2  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   

 EDU620  LITERACY INSTRUCTION FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          A2  3.0         Berry, Do      4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
                          Berry, Do      8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
          M1  3.0         Wood, L.       4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 402

 EDU620F FIELDWORK FOR LITERACY INSTRUCTION FOR SECONDARY
         TEACHERS
          A2  0.5         Tippitt        4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
                          Tippitt        8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
          M2  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU621  GENERAL METHODS FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          B2  3.0         Emmett         4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          C1  3.0         Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 

 EDU621F FIELDWORK FOR GENERAL METHODS FOR SECONDARY TEACHERS
          A2  0.5         Tippitt        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
          B2  0.5         Amador         TBA           -------   
          C1  0.5         Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 

 EDU630  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I 
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Hamm           TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Piper, J       TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Winter, S      TBA           -------   
          BJ  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          M2  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  4.0     CF9 Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M8  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          MB  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MD  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU631  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A2  1.0         Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         McNally        4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 208
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU632  INTERN ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Hamm           TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Piper, J       TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Winter, S      TBA           -------   
          BJ  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          M2  4.0     CF9 Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  4.0     CF9 Morwood, J.    TBA           -------  MV 
          M8  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          MB  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MD  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU633  INTERN ELEMENTARY SEMINAR PRACTICE I
          A2  1.0         Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         Patton, S.     4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 209
                          Fish        
                          Bass, W.    

 EDU634  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II 
          A2  4.0     CF9 Johnson, B     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A4  4.0     CF9 Talbert,L      TBA           -------   
          A6  4.0     CF9 Weatherby, R   TBA           -------   
          A8  4.0     CF9 Carlile, D.    TBA           -------   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Hamm           TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Piper, J       TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Winter, S      TBA           -------   
          BJ  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          M2  4.0     CF9 Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  4.0     CF9 Morwood, J.    TBA           -------  MV 
          M8  4.0     CF9 Ross, B        TBA           -------  MV 
          MB  4.0     CF9 Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          MD  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU635  ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A2  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         Patton, S.     4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 209
                          Fish        
                          Bass, W.    

 EDU636  INTERN ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Hamm           TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Winter, S      TBA           -------   
          BJ  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          M2  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU637  INTERN ELEMENTARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A2  1.0         Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         Patton, S.     4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 209
                          Fish        
                          Bass, W.    

 EDU640  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I 
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A4  4.0     CF9 Talbert, G     TBA           -------   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Napier         TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Radley         TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Reed, J        TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BJ  4.0     CF9 Winter         TBA           -------   
          BL  4.0     CF9 Friberg, S.    TBA           -------   
          M2  4.0     CF9 Bass, W.       TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  4.0     CF9 Chapman        TBA           -------  MV 
          M8  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU641  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A2  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         Patton, S.     4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 209
                          Fish        
                          Bass, W.    

 EDU642  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Napier         TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Radley         TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Reed, J        TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BJ  4.0     CF9 Winter         TBA           -------   
          M2  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU643  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A2  1.0         Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         Patton, S.     4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 209
                          Fish        
                          Bass, W.    

 EDU644  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II 
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A4  4.0     CF9 Berry, R P     TBA           -------   
          A6  4.0     CF9 Talbert, G     TBA           -------   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Napier         TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Radley         TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Reed, J        TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BJ  4.0     CF9 Winter         TBA           -------   
          BL  4.0     CF9 Friberg, S.    TBA           -------   
          M2  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 McNally        TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  4.0     CF9 Chapman        TBA           -------  MV 
          M8  4.0     CF9 Pope, C.       TBA           -------  MV 
          MB  4.0     CF9 Whaley, C.     TBA           -------  MV 
          MD  4.0     CF9 Castleberry,   TBA           -------  MV 
          MF  4.0     CF9 Glasgow        TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU645  SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A2  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         Patton, S.     4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 209
                          Fish        
                          Bass, W.    

 EDU646  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Napier         TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Radley         TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Reed, J        TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Winter         TBA           -------   
          BJ  4.0     CF9 Winter         TBA           -------   
          M2  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU647  INTERN SECONDARY CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A2  1.0         Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         Patton, S.     4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 209
                          Fish        
                          Bass, W.    

 EDU648  INTERN SUPPORT SEMINAR 
          A2  0.5         Staff          4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   
          M2  0.5         Patton, S.     4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 407

 EDU650  ASSESSMENT AND SERVICES FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES
          C2  3.0         Johnson, S     4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--  CO 

 EDU651  CURRICULAR AND INSTRUCTIONAL ADAPTATIONS FOR STUDENTS WITH
         MILD/MODERATE DISABILITIES
          B2  3.0         Kritsch, J.    4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          M2  3.0         Liston         4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 406
                          Stanley, B. 

 EDU653  PRINCIPLES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION FOR STUDENTS WITH
         MODERATE/SEVERE DISABILITIES
          A2  3.0         Stanley, B.    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          C2  3.0         Stanley, B.    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          M2  3.0         Jones, A       4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 406

 EDU653F FIELDWORK:PRINCIPLES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION FOR STUDENTS WITH
         MODERATE/SEVERE DISABILITIES
          A2  0.5         Tippitt        4:30- 6:00PM  -------   
          C2  0.5         Tippitt        4:30- 6:00PM  -------   
          M2  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU654  METHODS OF TEACHING STUDENTS WITH MODERATE/SEVERE
         DISABILITIES
          M2  3.0         Daniels, M     4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 403

 EDU654F FIELDWORK FOR METHODS OF TEACHING STUDENTS WITH
         MODERATE/SEVERE DISABILITIES
          M2  0.5         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU670  SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Conolly, H.    TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Holton         TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Thompson, C    TBA           -------   
          BP  4.0     CF9 Hamm           TBA           -------   
          BQ  4.0     CF9 Piper, J       TBA           -------   
          BR  4.0     CF9 Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          BS  4.0     CF9 Winter, S      TBA           -------   
          BT  4.0     CF9 Wonderly       TBA           -------   
          M2  4.0     CF9 Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 Necoechea, D   TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  4.0     CF9 Makiaris,J     TBA           -------  MV 
          M8  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  4.0     CF9 Stanley, B.    TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU671  SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A2  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         McNally        4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 208
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU672  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE I
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Holton         TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Holton         TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Thompson, C    TBA           -------   
          M2  4.0     CF9 Martinez       4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU673  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR I
          A2  1.0         Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Habashy        TBA           -------   
                          Habashy        TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0         McNally        4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 208
                          Makiaris,J  

 EDU674  SPECIAL EDUATION CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A4  4.0     CF9 Carlile, D.    TBA           -------   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Conolly, H.    TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Holton         TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Thompson, C    TBA           -------   
          C2  4.0     CF9 Bartholio, C   TBA           -------  CO 
          C4  4.0     CF9 Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C6  4.0     CF9 Forden, D.     TBA           -------  CO 
          C8  4.0     CF9 Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          CA  4.0     CF9 Soikkeli,R.    TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  4.0     CF9 Gibbs          TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 Makiaris,J     TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           -------  MV 
          M8  4.0     CF9 Necoechea, D   TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU675  SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A2  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          C2  1.0         Burcham, J.    4:00- 5:30PM  ---W---  CO 
          M2  1.0         Patton, S.     4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 209
                          Fish        
                          Bass, W.    

 EDU676  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE II
          A2  4.0     CF9 Staff          4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          A4  4.0     CF9 Carlile, D.    TBA           -------   
          A6  4.0     CF9 Johnson, B     TBA           -------   
          B2  4.0     CF9 Amador         TBA           -------   
          BF  4.0     CF9 Conolly, H.    TBA           -------   
          BG  4.0     CF9 Holton         TBA           -------   
          BH  4.0     CF9 Piper, S       TBA           -------   
          BI  4.0     CF9 Thompson, C    TBA           -------   
          C2  4.0     CF9 Bartholio, C   TBA           -------  CO 
          C4  4.0     CF9 Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C6  4.0     CF9 Forden, D.     TBA           -------  CO 
          C8  4.0     CF9 Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          CA  4.0     CF9 Soikkeli,R.    TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  4.0     CF9 Gibbs          TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  4.0     CF9 Makiaris,J     TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  4.0     CF9 Patton, S.     TBA           --T----  MV 
                          Bass, W.    
          M8  4.0     CF9 Necoechea, D   TBA           -------  MV 

 EDU677  INTERN SPECIAL EDUCATION CLINICAL PRACTICE SEMINAR II
          A2  1.0         Morwood, M     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         Silberberg     TBA           -------   
          C2  1.0         Burcham, J.    4:00- 5:30PM  ---W---  CO 
          M2  1.0         Patton, S.     4:30- 6:30PM  --T----  MV 209
                          Fish        
                          Bass, W.    

 GED603  VISIONARY LEADERSHIP 
          T2  3.0                        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   

 GED603F FIELDWORK FOR VISIONARY LEADERSHIP
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B4  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B6  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B8  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED604  INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP FOR THE SUCCESS OF ALL STUDENTS
          A2  3.0         Hansen         4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
                          Hansen         8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
                          Hansen         8:00- 2:30AM  ------S   
                          ***Meets Wednesdays: Oct 27, Nov 3,
                          ***10, 17, Dec 1, 8 & 15           
                          ***Meets Saturdays: Nov 20 & Dec 4 
          B2  3.0         Holton         4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          B4  3.0         Holton         4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   
          C2  3.0         Knowles        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  CO 
          M1  3.0         Joyce          4:30- 8:30PM  --T-R--  MV 401
                          ***Tuesdays: October 26, November 2
                          ***, 9, 16, 23, 30, December 7, 14 
                          ***Thursdays: November 18, December
                          ***16                              
          V1  3.0         Fish           4:30- 8:30PM  --T-R--  MV 
                          ***Tuesdays: October 26, November 2
                          ***, 9, 16, 23, 30, December 7, 14 
                          ***Thursdays: November 18, December
                          ***16                              

 GED604F FIELDWORK FOR INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP FOR THE SUCCESS OF
         ALL STUDENTS
          A2  1.0         Ernst          4:30- 6:00PM  -------   
          A4  1.0         Talbert, G     TBA           -------   
          A6  1.0         Densford       TBA           -------   
          A8  1.0         Ernst          TBA           -------   
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B4  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B6  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B8  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          C2  1.0         Haney, P       4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  CO 
          M1  1.0         Williams, Rn   TBA           -------  MV 
          M2  1.0         Joyce          TBA           -------  MV 
          M3  1.0         Fish           TBA           -------  MV 
          M4  1.0         Grey           TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  1.0         Liddell        TBA           -------  MV 
          M6  1.0         Carberry, D.   TBA           -------  MV 
          M7  1.0         Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  1.0         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED606F FIELDWORK FOR ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND RESOURCE
         MANAGEMENT
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B4  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B6  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B8  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED609F FIELDWORK FOR COLLABORATIVE AND RESPONSIVE LEADERSHIP
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B4  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B6  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B8  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED610F FIELDWORK FOR LEADERSHIP WITHIN THE POLITICAL, SOCIAL, ECONOMIC
         AND LEGAL FRAMEWORK
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B4  1.0         Staff          TBA           -------   
          B6  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B8  1.0         Schaefer,B     TBA           -------   
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED611F FIELDWORK FOR ETHICAL, MORAL AND SERVANT LEADERSHIP
          B2  1.0         Holton         TBA           -------   
          B4  1.0         Meier          TBA           -------   
          B6  1.0         McGee          TBA           -------   
          B8  1.0         Staff          TBA           -------   
          BH  1.0         Roberts, Les   TBA           -------   
          T2  1.0         Nava, P.       TBA           -------   

 GED616  CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT, INNOVATION AND EVALUATION
          A2  3.0         Green, G       4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
                          Green, G       8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
          M1  3.0         Posey          4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 402

 GED622  ADVANCED SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSESSMENT
          M1  3.0         Gibbs          4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 406

 GED628  USING TECHNOLOGY TO SUPPORT STUDENT LEARNING
          M1  3.0         Bentley, Ste   4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 404

 GED633  EDUCATIONAL LAW AND FINANCE 
          M1  3.0         Carberry, D.   4:30- 8:30PM  ---W---  MV 401

 GED634  TRANSITION SERVICES FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES
          CI  3.0         Bartholio, C   TBA           -------  CO 

 GED641  SCHOOL COMMUNITIES IN A PLURALISTIC SOCIETY
          A2  3.0         Farrar, R      4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
                          Farrar, R      8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
                          Farrar, R      8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
                          ***Meets Wednesdays: Oct 28, Nov 4,
                          ***11, 18, Dec 2, 9 & 16           
                          ***Meets Saturdays: Nov 20 & Dec 11
          M2  3.0         Martinez       4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 404
          R2  3.0         O'Quinn, D.    4:00- 8:30PM  --T----  AR 

 GED642  TEACHING STRATEGIES FOR ENGLISH LEARNERS
          A2  3.0         Ovsepyan       8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
                          Ovsepyan       4:30- 9:00PM  -----F-   
          C2  3.0         Van Horn, A    4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---  CO 
          M1  3.0         Blocker        4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 402

 GED652  AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS 
          AA  3.0         Morwood, R     TBA           -------  AR 
          B2  3.0         Jager          4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
          B4  3.0         Jager          4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   
          BA  3.0         Jager          TBA           -------   
          C2  3.0         Bartholio, C   TBA           -------  CO 
          CA  3.0         Bartholio, C   TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  3.0         Evans, M.      4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 407
          MA  3.0         Evans, M.      TBA           -------  MV 

 GED652F FIELDWORK FOR AUTISM SPECTRUM 
          AA  1.0         Tippitt        TBA           -------  AR 
          B2  1.0         Amador         TBA           -------   
          BA  1.0         Amador         TBA           -------   
          C2  1.0         Tippitt        TBA           -------  CO 
          CA  1.0         Tippitt        TBA           -------  CO 
          M1  1.0         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 
          MA  1.0         Brownlee, C    TBA           -------  MV 

 GED653  METHODS FOR TEACHING STUDENTS WITH TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY
          A2  3.0         Stanley, B.    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   

 GED656  SHARED LEADERSHIP, LEGISLATION, AND DUE PROCESS
          C2  2.0         Egnor          4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----  CO 

 GED663  GROUP/INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS 
          A2  3.0         Chamberlain    4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
                          Chamberlain    8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
                          Chamberlain    8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
                          ***Meets Thursdays: Oct 28, Nov 4, 
                          ***11, 18, Dec 2, 9 & 16           
                          ***Meets Saturdays: Nov 20 & Dec 11
          M1  3.0         Taylor, D      4:31- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 301

 GED668  BILINGUAL EDU/SPECIALLY DESIGNED ACADEMIC INSTRUCTION IN ENGLISH
         Section A : Billingual Educ & Spec Instruc
          A   3.0         Blocker        TBA           -------   

 GED670  ADVANCED EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY 
          M1  3.0         Bonwell, D.    4:30- 8:30PM  -M-----  MV 407

 GED672  PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 
          A2  3.0         Ernst          4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   
                          Ernst          8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
                          ***Meets Tuesday: Oct 26, Nov 2, 9,
                          ***16, 23, 30, Dec 7 & 14          
                          ***Meets Saturday: Nov 20          
          B2  3.0         Emmett         4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          CI  3.0         Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  3.0         Jones, J       4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 301

 GED673  REFLECTIVE COACHING SEMINAR 
          A2  3.0         Amstead        TBA           -------   
          C2  3.0         Codekas, K.    TBA           -------  CO 
          R2  3.0         Cassandra, C   4:00- 8:30PM  ----R--  AR 

 GED675  FAMILY SYSTEMS 
          B2  3.0         Cornford, T.   4:30- 9:00PM  -M-----   

 GED677  TEACHING STRATEGIES FOR SPECIAL POPULATIONS
          B2  3.0         Hurley         4:30- 9:00PM  --T----   

 GED681  EDUCATIONAL MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION
          M1  3.0         Grey           4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 403
                          Grey           4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 403
                          Grey           4:30- 8:30PM  ----R--  MV 403
                          ***Meets Tuesdays: Oct 26, Nov, 2, 
                          ***9, 16, 23, 30, Dec 7, 14        
                          ***Thursdays: Nov 18, Dec 2        

 GED683  BTSA INDUCTION 
          K1  1.0-6.0     Hamilton-Bun   TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0-6.0     Douglas, C     TBA           -------  MV 
          R2  1.0-6.0     Amstead        TBA           -------   

 GED683C REFLECTIVE COACHING 
          B2  1.0-6.0     Hamilton-Bun   TBA           -------   

 GED684  BTSA INDUCTION/REFLECTIVE COACHING FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION
          A2  1.0-6.0     Morwood, R     4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B1  1.0-6.0     McLean         TBA           -------   
          B2  1.0-6.0     McLean         TBA           -------   
          M2  1.0-6.0     Makiaris,J     4:31- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 302
          T2  1.0-6.0     Lanning        4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   

 GED686  FIELD STUDIES AND PRACTICUM IN SCHOOL MANAGEMENT
          A2  1.0-6.0     Childs         4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   

 GED687  RESEARCH, FIELD STUDIES, AND PRACTICUM IN COUNSELING/GUIDANCE
          A2  1.0-9.0     Chamberlain    4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0-9.0     Clark, J.      4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   
          B4  1.0-9.0     Coulter, R.    TBA           -------   
          B6  1.0-9.0     Staff          TBA           -------   
          B8  1.0-9.0     Sardo, C.      TBA           -------   
          BH  1.0-9.0     Clark, J.      TBA           -------   
          M4  1.0-9.0     Jones, J       TBA           -------  MV 
          M5  1.0-9.0     Lamb, L.       TBA           -------  MV 

 GED688  FIELD EXPERIENCE-CHILD WELFARE AND ATTENDANCE (150 HOURS)
          A2  3.0         Chamberlain    4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   

 GED689  MASTER'S PROJECT 
          B2  3.0         McKenna        4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
          C2  3.0         Codekas, K.    TBA           -------  CO 
          CA  3.0         McKenna        TBA           -------  CO 

 GED689P ACTION RESEARCH PROJECT SUPPORT 
          A2  1.0         Amstead        4:30- 6:30PM  -M-----   
          B2  1.0         McKenna        TBA           -------   
          CA  1.0         McKenna        TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  1.0         Kohl           TBA           -------  MV 

 GED691  EDUCATIONAL WORKSHOPS/ SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION
          A2  0.5-3.0     Staff          TBA           -------   
          A8  0.5-3.0     Morwood, R     TBA           -------   
         Section AI: Special Studies in Education
          AI  0.5-3.0     Amstead        TBA           -------   
         Section M4: Health
          M4  0.5-3.0     Gibbs          TBA           -------  MV 

 GED692  STANDARDS, ASSESSMENT AND INSTRUCTION:  COMPREHENSIVE AND
         COMPOSING WRITTEN LANGUAGE
          B2  3.0         Long, Je       4:30- 9:00PM  ---W---   
          M1  3.0         Dalton, H.     4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 407

 GED694  STANDARDS, ASSESSMENT, & INSTR: WORD ANALYSIS, FLUENCY, AND
         SYSTEMATIC VOCAB. DEVELOPMENT
          A2  3.0         Morwood, M     8:00- 2:30PM  ------S   
                          Morwood, M     4:30- 9:00PM  ----R--   

 GED698  SPECIAL STUDIES IN EDUCATION: LITERACY FIELD STUDIES (READING
         CERTIFICATE LEVEL)
          M1  1.0         Bonwell, D.    4:30- 8:30PM  --T----  MV 206

 GED715  INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP AND STAFF DEVELOPMENT
          CI  3.0         Haney, D       TBA           -------   

 GED715R INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP AND STAFF DEVELOPMENT ACTION
         RESEARCH
          CI  1.0         Haney, D       TBA           -------  CO 

 GED796  INDUCTION, MENTORING, AND ADVANCED FIELDWORK
          C2  1.0-4.0     McGuire        TBA           -------  CO 
          C4  1.0-4.0     Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C6  1.0-4.0     Haney, D       TBA           -------  CO 
          C8  1.0-4.0     Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          CA  1.0-4.0     Steele, D      TBA           -------  CO 
          CC  1.0-4.0     Staff          TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  1.0-4.0     Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 

 GED797  PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND ASSESSMENT
          A2  3.0         Childs         TBA           -------   
          C2  3.0         McGuire        TBA           -------  CO 
          C4  3.0         Chandler       TBA           -------  CO 
          C6  3.0         Haney, D       TBA           -------  CO 
          C8  3.0         Harms, N.      TBA           -------  CO 
          CA  3.0         Steele, D      TBA           -------  CO 
          CC  3.0         Staff          TBA           -------  CO 
          M2  3.0         Leighty, C.    TBA           -------  MV 

 Grad Option 1 Semester (08/30/10 - 12/18/10):

 GED796  INDUCTION, MENTORING, AND ADVANCED FIELDWORK
          A2  1.0-4.0     Childs         TBA           -------   


______________________________________________________________________

Last updated Mon May 16 2011 at 09:47:03